free ticket

πρόγραμμα

Hidden Layer

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Beatogether

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Μετρό Σύνταγμα
  • Installations

What Do machines sing of?

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

The black curtain

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Death of a Father

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Free Wheels

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Upload / Unplug

  • Sat 2622:00-22:45
Αίθουσα Banquet
  • A/V Performances.

Land without evil

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Running Lights

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

I Want to Fit In

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Brief Encounters on the Milky Way

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Def Sound – I Need You 2 Know

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

NOVAE

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Nature Abstraction

  • Thu 2410:00-20:00
  • Fri 2510:00-20:00
  • Sat 2610:00-20:00
  • Sun 2710:00-20:00
Μετρό Σύνταγμα
  • Virtual Reality

Awaker

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Lines

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

does anyone know what’s going on?

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 2
  • Video art

Pure White

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Forest Red

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

ARThropods

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Best Of Animafest Zagreb 2017

  • Sun 2715:15-16:00
MC3
  • Festivals of the World

Until I die

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Broken ties

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Hybrids

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Alice

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Black Dog

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Artgasm

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

9 ways to draw a person

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Boy transcoded from phosphene

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Hakanaï

  • Fri 2522:00-22:40
Banquet Hall
  • A/V Performances.

LED Mapping Tournament

  • Thu 2416:00-19:00
  • Fri 2516:00-19:00
  • Sat 2612:00-15:00
  • Sun 2712:00-14:00
MC 3,4
  • Workshops (Adults)

SUSHIDO – スシドゥ

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

[O]

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Hertzian Field #2

  • Sat 2621:00-21:25
Banquet Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Voyagers

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Gray Hive

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Undiscovered

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Framed

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Endscapes – Osmosis Audiovisual Media festival (TW)

  • Sun 2717:30-18:30
MC 3
  • Festivals of the World

Acoustic Additive Synthesizer

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
MC3,3
  • Installations

Travelogue Tel Aviv

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Dream

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Augmented Reality & Οpenframeworks

  • Sun 2712:00-15:00
  • Sun 2716:00-19:00
MC 3,2
  • Workshops (Adults)

010

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

BitCoin of Things (BoT) Installation

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Poetbot v_1.1

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Μητρόπουλος φουαγιέ
  • Web art

Hiatus – Precipice

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Down Escalation

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Go Back to Hiding in the Shadows

  • Thu 2421:00-21:35
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Electronic Superhighway

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Singularity WOW- The W:OW Art Film & Video Festival (DE)

  • Fri 2515:30-16:20
MC 3
  • Festivals of the World

Savanah Swift

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Twin islands

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Machine & Structure

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Interface I

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

WHAT’S UP VR Graffiti

  • Sat 2613:00-16:00
  • Sun 2713:00-16:00
Artist Corner
  • Workshops (Adults)

MULTIVERSE

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

The Impressionist

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

remote city [skygardens_towers]

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Image Empress of the World

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

ECVP Vol.5 – CRISIS & UTOPIA

  • Fri 2518:00-19:00
MC 3
  • Special Screenings

How can we all make it to the future?

  • Sun 2718:00-19:00
Artist Corner
  • Talks

HOME

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Icky

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Hash2Ash

  • Thu 2410:00-22:00
  • Fri 2510:00-22:00
  • Sat 2610:00-22:00
  • Sun 2710:00-22:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Installations

DOTA

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

MOMO

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Post-Human Futures

  • Sat 2617:30-18:30
MC 3
  • Special Screenings

Hypertrain

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Nintendogs

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Flaring

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Current Language

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Construction dans l’espace et le silenc

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Approximation Theory

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Dreams of algorithms 1 & 2

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Inferno

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Σημείο Συνάντησης: Βanquet Foyer | Κάθε μια ώρα
  • Installations

The performer

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Binary love

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

OFF

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Maybe it’s me

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Techno Synesthesia: The Sound of Archway

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Frank O’Hara – Mayakovsky

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

AURELIA

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Hide nor hair

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Out of the Loop (Feel Something)

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

The Score

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Divisional Articulations

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Underneath it all

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Equilibrium

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Galassie

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 2
  • Video art

Social Media Meditation

  • Fri 2516:00-17:30
  • Sat 2614:00-15:30
  • Sun 2714:00-15:30
Είσοδος Καφέ - Πάρκο Ελευθερίας
  • Workshops (Adults)

ARIADNE’S THREAD

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Memorial

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

The Rainmaker

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Us

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Radiophone

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Broccoli

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

WINSTON

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Athensburgh

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

32 Anodontia street

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Tech Break

  • Thu 2416:00-16:45
MC 3
  • Special Screenings

Unusual Journey

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Impact

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Androids dreaming of nonexistence

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Orion

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Crushed In Space

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Via

  • Sun 2718:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Ya – why so negative?

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Φανταστική Επιστήμη- Science Reactors

  • Fri 2521:00-22:00
MC 3
  • Talks

Arabesque

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

WHAT’S UP Physical NETbots

  • Sat 2614:00-15:00
  • Sun 2716:00-18:00
MC 3,4
  • Workshops (Adults)

The Cloud

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Machine learning & creative coding

  • Fri 2516:00-19:00
MC 3,2
  • Workshops (Adults)

Comparative Structures

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

WW

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Breathless

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

(No) We, I, Myself and Them

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Last Dance 别舞

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Super LUNE

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

INTRA

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Human Stories

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

The Modulor

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Temptation

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Willie and the Foxtrot 01

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

For Your Eyes Only: Genesis

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Catherine

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Immersion

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Chaos (a fish tale)

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 2

Ion Hole

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

The Overview Effect

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

AI conversations

  • Sat 2619:00-20:00
Artist Corner
  • Workshops (Adults)

Future Exit Strategy

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Neighbourwood

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Mycophone_Unison

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

FLO

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Human Geography

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Smell of Data

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

LED Mapping Tournament Contestants Performance

  • Thu 2420:30-22:00
  • Fri 2519:00-20:30
  • Sat 2620:30-22:00
  • Sun 2720:00-21:30
Banquet Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Low battery

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Black Moves

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Tablespoons

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Satellarium II

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

PROOFS

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Roboterra

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Personality ComProfile

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

ICLEK AR/VR Experiences

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Allegro
  • Virtual Reality

Enough

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Orbits

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Syntagma Metro Station
  • Installations

Love is fear

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Hybrid Sensorium

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Freedom

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

2eeKCee

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

MINDSCAPE

  • Sun 2721:00-21:20
Αίθουσα Δημήτρης Μητρόπουλος
  • A/V Performances.

Sniffing the extraterrestrial

  • Thu 2417:00-20:30
MC 3,2
  • Workshops (Adults)

Πολιτιστική κληρονομιά και σύγχρονη καλλιτεχνική δημιουργία

  • Fri 2517:00-17:50
Artist Corner
  • Talks

Dissonance

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

A DAY IN THE PARK

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Hotel Overlook

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Control

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Quick, Draw!

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Mechanical Relationships

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

True love

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Social Copy

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Human Study #1, 3RNP

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Vala

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

GP-to

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Water Moves

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Elle et la poule

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Daemon

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί χώροι
  • Installations

WHAT’S UP 3D Printing

  • Sat 2617:00-18:30
  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3.4
  • Workshops (Adults)

“+3×10^8m/s, beyond the light velocity”

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Dream Makers

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Allegro
  • Virtual Reality

The house

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Field

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

SISYPHUS

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Fall of Sun

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Part 2 – Bot existential

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Force Field

  • Sat 2622:00-22:30
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Proxy

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

One Square Mile

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Much Ado About Nothing

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Machine Meditation Studies #2

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Guess who?

  • Sat 2613:00-14:30
Δημητρης Μητρόπουλός Φουαγιέ
  • Workshops (Adults)

The Non-bifurcatedman

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Re.Murdered

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Parasitism

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

A Table Game

  • Sat 2619:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Zoo story

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Interstitial

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

CUBED

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Theodoro

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Sound Shifting

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί χώροι
  • Installations

Heart

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

PoNR / Anomie

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

CAPILLARIES CAPILLARIES

  • Sat 2621:00-21:23
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Fluid Bodies: from the Celestial to the Subatomic

  • Sat 2619:00-20:00
Aίθουσα Δημήτρης Μητρόπουλος
  • Talks

A Survival Guide to Icebreaker

  • Sun 2718:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Death Of The Blackbird

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Pink Star

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Treetops

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Rover

  • Thu 2419:00-19:30
MC 3
  • Special Screenings

Two trams

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Trophy Camera v0.9

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

G.

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Beautiful Like Elsewhere

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

WEIRD

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Lux in Tenebris

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Smartdust

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Eden

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Quasar Bosch

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

NOVA

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Shiro

  • Sun 2722:00-22:40
Banquet Foyer
  • A/V Performances.

Naturals

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Fight

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Allegro
  • Virtual Reality

INDETERMINATION137

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Seismic Percussion performance & Earthbeat talk

  • Thu 2419:00-20:30
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • Talks

Sky Pacers

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

MediaArt Monographic Show: Special Selection- International Image Festival (CO)

  • Fri 2516:20-18:00
MC 3
  • Festivals of the World

Τsoclis, Εμείς

  • Thu 2419:00-20:00
MC 3,5
  • A/V Performances.

Other Self

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

VitRails

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Allegro
  • Virtual Reality

Skeleton

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Prophet

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Dökk

  • Thu 2422:00-23:00
Αίθουσα Banquet
  • A/V Performances.

Parasitic endeavours

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Augmented Fiction

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Rodeor

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Scrambled

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

The idea

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Ephemera No.1, No.2 and No.3

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Technolapse

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Blue like the ocean

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Hypergradient

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

GastaLoops (IISO – Out)

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

BRAIN MESSAGE

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Field of Facts

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Cyma {Fos}

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

The Punishment

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί χώροι
  • Installations

Approximation Theory Talk

  • Thu 2419:00-19:45
Artist Corner
  • Talks

Illuminosity

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

The Moment We Are Blind

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Impenetrable as Night

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Prosperity

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Interférences

  • Fri 2521:00-21:20
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • A/V Performances.

HEY-HI

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Invisible

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

BitCoin of Things (BoT) Theory and practice Workshop

  • Sat 2616:00-19:00
MC 3,2
  • Workshops (Adults)

m/moire

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Sinofuturism (1839-2046 AD)

  • Sat 2615:30-16:30
Αίθουσα Δημήτρης Μητρόπουλος
  • Special Screenings

IN Corp.

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Α natural History of exotic extinctions

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Spatial Bodies

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Cyborgs in the Mist

  • Thu 2418:00-18:50
Aίθουσα Δημήτρης Μητρόπουλος
  • Special Screenings

Fantome

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Σκαλκώτα φουαγιέ
  • Digital image

Time and space

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation