free ticket

πρόγραμμα

Morning Cowboy

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC3
  • Animation

NOVA

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Broken ties

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Fall of Sun

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

The Voyage

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC3
  • Animation

Scrambled

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Singularity WOW- The W:OW Art Film & Video Festival (DE)

  • Fri 2515:30-16:20
MC 3
  • Festivals of the World

WHAT’S UP VR Graffiti

  • Sat 2613:00-16:00
  • Sun 2713:00-16:00
Artist Corner
  • Workshops (Adults)

Brief Encounters on the Milky Way

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Frank O’Hara – Mayakovsky

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

REALITY?

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC3
  • Animation

Social Media Meditation

  • Fri 2516:00-17:30
  • Sat 2614:00-15:30
  • Sun 2714:00-15:30
Είσοδος Καφέ - Πάρκο Ελευθερίας
  • Workshops (Adults)

The performer

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

VitRails

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Allegro
  • Virtual Reality

How can we all make it to the future?

  • Sun 2718:00-19:00
Artist Corner
  • Talks

9 ways to draw a person

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Dökk

  • Thu 2422:00-23:00
Αίθουσα Banquet
  • A/V Performances.

Satellarium II

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

“+3×10^8m/s, beyond the light velocity”

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

SUSHIDO – スシドゥ

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Lux in Tenebris

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

CAPILLARIES CAPILLARIES

  • Sat 2621:00-21:23
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Rover

  • Thu 2419:00-19:30
MC 3
  • Special Screenings

Human Stories

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Hiatus – Precipice

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Alice

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Catherine

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Chaos (a fish tale)

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 2

Field of Facts

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Post-Human Futures

  • Sat 2617:30-18:30
MC 3
  • Special Screenings

Approximation Theory Talk

  • Thu 2419:00-19:45
Artist Corner
  • Talks

A DAY IN THE PARK

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Tech Break

  • Thu 2416:00-16:45
MC 3
  • Special Screenings

Fluid Bodies: from the Celestial to the Subatomic

  • Sat 2619:00-20:00
Aίθουσα Δημήτρης Μητρόπουλος
  • Talks

Out of the Loop (Feel Something)

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Interférences

  • Fri 2521:00-21:20
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Ion Hole

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Last Dance 别舞

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Beautiful Like Elsewhere

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

BRAIN MESSAGE

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Zoo story

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Us

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Twin islands

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Personality ComProfile

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Theodoro

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

ECVP Vol.5 – CRISIS & UTOPIA

  • Fri 2518:00-19:00
MC 3
  • Special Screenings

Equilibrium

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Seismic Percussion performance & Earthbeat talk

  • Thu 2419:00-20:30
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • Talks

Enough

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

BitCoin of Things (BoT) Installation

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

ARThropods

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

The Cloud

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Fight

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Allegro
  • Virtual Reality

Smartdust

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

ICLEK AR/VR Experiences

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Allegro
  • Virtual Reality

Binary love

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Skeleton

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

IN Corp.

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Best Of Animafest Zagreb 2017

  • Sun 2715:15-16:00
MC3
  • Festivals of the World

Low battery

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Quick, Draw!

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Voyagers

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Πολιτιστική κληρονομιά και σύγχρονη καλλιτεχνική δημιουργία

  • Fri 2517:00-17:50
Artist Corner
  • Talks

Invisible

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Hypertrain

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Unusual Journey

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

The Overview Effect

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

LED Mapping Tournament Contestants Performance

  • Thu 2420:30-22:00
  • Fri 2519:00-20:30
  • Sat 2620:30-22:00
  • Sun 2720:00-21:30
Banquet Hall
  • A/V Performances.

[O]

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

The Punishment

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί χώροι
  • Installations

Black Dog

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Smell of Data

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Augmented Fiction

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Pink Star

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Part 2 – Bot existential

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Sound Shifting

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί χώροι
  • Installations

MOMO

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

One Square Mile

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

The Score

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Interface I

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Divisional Articulations

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Sniffing the extraterrestrial

  • Thu 2417:00-20:30
MC 3,2
  • Workshops (Adults)

Gray Hive

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Elle et la poule

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

32 Anodontia street

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Cyborgs in the Mist

  • Thu 2418:00-18:50
Aίθουσα Δημήτρης Μητρόπουλος
  • Special Screenings

Prosperity

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Heart

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

MINDSCAPE

  • Sun 2721:00-21:20
Αίθουσα Δημήτρης Μητρόπουλος
  • A/V Performances.

Hakanaï

  • Fri 2522:00-22:40
Banquet Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Black Moves

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Comparative Structures

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

MediaArt Monographic Show: Special Selection- International Image Festival (CO)

  • Fri 2516:20-18:00
MC 3
  • Festivals of the World

m/moire

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Much Ado About Nothing

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Boy transcoded from phosphene

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Dream

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Techno Synesthesia: The Sound of Archway

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

The Modulor

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

The Moment We Are Blind

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Orion

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

INTRA

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Approximation Theory

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Rodeor

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

FLO

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Savanah Swift

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Social Copy

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Broccoli

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

BitCoin of Things (BoT) Theory and practice Workshop

  • Sat 2616:00-19:00
MC 3,2
  • Workshops (Adults)

Machine learning & creative coding

  • Fri 2516:00-19:00
MC 3,2
  • Workshops (Adults)

Shiro

  • Sun 2722:00-22:40
Banquet Foyer
  • A/V Performances.

Freedom

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Ya – why so negative?

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

CUBED

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

WHAT’S UP Physical NETbots

  • Sat 2614:00-15:00
  • Sun 2716:00-18:00
MC 3,4
  • Workshops (Adults)

The Cataract

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC3
  • Animation

Blue like the ocean

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Pure White

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

NOVAE

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

I Want to Fit In

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Two trams

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Hash2Ash

  • Thu 2410:00-22:00
  • Fri 2510:00-22:00
  • Sat 2610:00-22:00
  • Sun 2710:00-22:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Installations

Hide nor hair

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Undiscovered

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

The house

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Interstitial

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Inferno

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Σημείο Συνάντησης: Βanquet Foyer | Κάθε μια ώρα
  • Installations

Androids dreaming of nonexistence

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

HOME

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Athensburgh

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Human Study #1, 3RNP

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Time and space

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Human Geography

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

WW

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Underneath it all

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Construction dans l’espace et le silenc

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Arabesque

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

For Your Eyes Only: Genesis

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Tablespoons

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

SISYPHUS

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Hertzian Field #2

  • Sat 2621:00-21:25
Banquet Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Framed

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Image Empress of the World

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Artgasm

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Breathless

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

AURELIA

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Maybe it’s me

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

A Survival Guide to Icebreaker

  • Sun 2718:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

HEY-HI

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Willie and the Foxtrot 01

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Parasitism

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Control

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Vala

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Go Back to Hiding in the Shadows

  • Thu 2421:00-21:35
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Ephemera No.1, No.2 and No.3

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Eden

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Awaker

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Proxy

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Current Language

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Other Self

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Blue

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC3
  • Animation

Impenetrable as Night

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

PROOFS

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Impact

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Re.Murdered

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Upload / Unplug

  • Sat 2622:00-22:45
Αίθουσα Banquet
  • A/V Performances.

Τsoclis, Εμείς

  • Thu 2419:00-20:00
MC 3,5
  • A/V Performances.

Down Escalation

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Guess who?

  • Sat 2613:00-14:30
Δημητρης Μητρόπουλός Φουαγιέ
  • Workshops (Adults)

ARIADNE’S THREAD

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Overflow

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC3
  • Animation

The Artist and the Kid

  • Sun 2712:00-13:00
MC3
  • Animation

Sky Pacers

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Death Of The Blackbird

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Temptation

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Hypergradient

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Lines

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Free Wheels

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

AI conversations

  • Sat 2619:00-20:00
Artist Corner
  • Workshops (Adults)

INDETERMINATION137

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Dream Makers

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Allegro
  • Virtual Reality

The Non-bifurcatedman

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

The Rainmaker

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Running Lights

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Hidden Layer

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Nature Abstraction

  • Thu 2410:00-20:00
  • Fri 2510:00-20:00
  • Sat 2610:00-20:00
  • Sun 2710:00-20:00
Μετρό Σύνταγμα
  • Virtual Reality

Field

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

does anyone know what’s going on?

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 2
  • Video art

Beatogether

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Μετρό Σύνταγμα
  • Installations

PoNR / Anomie

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Galassie

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 2
  • Video art

Α natural History of exotic extinctions

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Lost control

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC3
  • Animation

OFF

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Icky

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Roboterra

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Travelogue Tel Aviv

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

MULTIVERSE

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Dissonance

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

GP-to

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

WEIRD

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

remote city [skygardens_towers]

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Land without evil

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Poetbot v_1.1

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Μητρόπουλος φουαγιέ
  • Web art

Love is fear

  • Thu 2416:45-17:50
MC 3
  • Animation

Forest Red

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Treetops

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Orbits

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Syntagma Metro Station
  • Installations

WINSTON

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Dreams of algorithms 1 & 2

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Radiophone

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Hybrid Sensorium

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

The Impressionist

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Death of a Father

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

A Table Game

  • Sat 2619:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Spatial Bodies

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Parasitic endeavours

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Force Field

  • Sat 2622:00-22:30
Dimitris Mitropoulos Hall
  • A/V Performances.

Memorial

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

The black curtain

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Acoustic Additive Synthesizer

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
MC3,3
  • Installations

WHAT’S UP 3D Printing

  • Sat 2617:00-18:30
  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3.4
  • Workshops (Adults)

DOTA

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

What Do machines sing of?

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

G.

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Neighbourwood

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

GastaLoops (IISO – Out)

  • Sun 2720:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Animation

(No) We, I, Myself and Them

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Naturals

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Quasar Bosch

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Immersion

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Nintendogs

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Machine & Structure

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Nikos Skalkotas Foyer
  • Digital image

Illuminosity

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Technolapse

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Via

  • Sun 2718:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Water Moves

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Cyma {Fos}

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Prophet

  • Sat 2616:30-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

True love

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Daemon

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί χώροι
  • Installations

Flaring

  • Fri 2514:30-15:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Def Sound – I Need You 2 Know

  • Fri 2520:00-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Super LUNE

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Electronic Superhighway

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Hotel Overlook

  • Sat 2618:30-19:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Augmented Reality & Οpenframeworks

  • Sun 2712:00-15:00
  • Sun 2716:00-19:00
MC 3,2
  • Workshops (Adults)

LED Mapping Tournament

  • Thu 2416:00-19:00
  • Fri 2516:00-19:00
  • Sat 2612:00-15:00
  • Sun 2712:00-14:00
MC 3,4
  • Workshops (Adults)

Fantome

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Σκαλκώτα φουαγιέ
  • Digital image

The idea

  • Sun 2716:00-17:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Machine Meditation Studies #2

  • Sat 2619:30-21:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Endscapes – Osmosis Audiovisual Media festival (TW)

  • Sun 2717:30-18:30
MC 3
  • Festivals of the World

010

  • Thu 2415:00-16:00
MC 3
  • Video art

Crushed In Space

  • Fri 2519:00-20:00
MC 3
  • Animation

Trophy Camera v0.9

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Dimitris Mitropoulos Foyer & Allegro
  • Web art

Sinofuturism (1839-2046 AD)

  • Sat 2615:30-16:30
Αίθουσα Δημήτρης Μητρόπουλος
  • Special Screenings

Mechanical Relationships

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Hybrids

  • Thu 2419:30-20:30
MC 3
  • Animation

Φανταστική Επιστήμη- Science Reactors

  • Fri 2521:00-22:00
MC 3
  • Talks

2eeKCee

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Until I die

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Mycophone_Unison

  • Thu 2410:00-23:00
  • Fri 2510:00-23:00
  • Sat 2610:00-23:00
  • Sun 2710:00-23:00
Νέοι Εκθεσιακοί Χώροι
  • Installations

Future Exit Strategy

  • Sun 2718:30-20:00
MC 3
  • Video art